NRD Committee Contacts

Northern Ridge District Committee:
District Executive Brandon Hebert gro.a1558857743sbatn1558857743alta@1558857743trebe1558857743hb1558857743 770.989.2896
District Executive Savannah Conroy gro.a1558857743sbatn1558857743alta@1558857743yorno1558857743cs1558857743 770.989.2883
District Commissioner John O’Leary moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743cudrn1558857743nhoj1558857743 719.640.2697
District Chairman Brett DeVore moc.e1558857743suohb1558857743ulcso1558857743ddik@1558857743eroVe1558857743DB1558857743 678.662.5945
Vice-Chair Claudette Cunnold  moc.l1558857743iamg@155885774399cet1558857743tedua1558857743lc1558857743  770.883.8911
Vice-Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1558857743sacmo1558857743c@hsl1558857743ekyro1558857743c1558857743  404-819-0680
Vice-Chair Randy Townsend moc.o1558857743ohay@15588577430984n1558857743amdna1558857743r1558857743  770.329.9216
Vice-Chair Lisa Webb moc.o1558857743ohay@155885774360bbe1558857743wasil1558857743
District Chairs:
Fund Development Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1558857743sacmo1558857743c@hsl1558857743ekyro1558857743c1558857743  404.819.0680
Membership Chair Lisa Webb moc.o1558857743ohay@155885774360bbe1558857743wasil1558857743
Program Chair Claudette Cunnold moc.l1558857743iamg@155885774399cet1558857743tedua1558857743lc1558857743 770.883.8911
Civic Service Liaison  
Advancement & Recognition Chair Mark Kopel moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743lepok1558857743em1558857743 770.597.8872
Camping Chair Don DeHaven  moc.c1558857743ninev1558857743ahed@1558857743nod1558857743  404.822.6564
Activities Chair Mary Gehrhardt moc.o1558857743ohay@1558857743tdrah1558857743rhegy1558857743ram1558857743
Communications Chair Mark Terry ten.t1558857743sacmo1558857743c@54115588577437yrre1558857743tm1558857743 678.938.5698
Health & Safety Chair Brett Holbert  moc.l1558857743iamto1558857743h@tre1558857743bloht1558857743terb1558857743
OA Advisor – Lowanne Nimat Harold Bolich moc.o1558857743ohay@1558857743201bg1558857743h1558857743
Religious Relations Chair Mark Whelan moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743ag.na1558857743lehw.1558857743kram1558857743  
Training Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1558857743nilht1558857743rae@l1558857743labac1558857743i1558857743  
Council/Service Area:
North Service Area Field Director Wendy Nelson gro.a1558857743sbatn1558857743alta@1558857743nosle1558857743nw1558857743 770.956.3200
North Service Area Commissioner Brian Freeman moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743103po1558857743orTna1558857743meerF1558857743B1558857743 678.873.5573
770.552.1025
Other:
Roundtable Commissioner Craig Ficik gro.5155885774348kca1558857743p@kic1558857743ifc1558857743 404.787.5091
District Cub Camp
District Banquet Claudette Cunnold  
Friends of Scouting/Golden Eagle Betty Lou Anderson ten.h1558857743tuosl1558857743leb@l1558857743bnd1558857743 770.617.9393
Friends of Scouting/Family
Friends of Scouting/Community Mark Conard  ten.t1558857743sacmo1558857743c@dra1558857743nocm1558857743
District Popcorn Kernel  Paula Laderoute  ten.t1558857743ta@et1558857743uored1558857743al.al1558857743uap1558857743  
Asst. Membership Chair Thalia Kelly  ten.h1558857743tuosl1558857743leb@315588577431ylle1558857743kt1558857743
Training & Records Kim Tipton moc.l1558857743iamg@155885774316rep1558857743pitlk1558857743 404.435.8532
Scouting for Food Bud Zborowski moc.l1558857743oa@or1558857743obz1558857743 678.428.9618
Advancement:
Eagle Board of Reviews Anna McCarthy moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743lrigt1558857743uocse1558857743gdirn1558857743rehtr1558857743on1558857743
Life To Eagle Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1558857743nilht1558857743rae@l1558857743labac1558857743i1558857743
Robert Gilbert moc.l1558857743iamg@155885774381tre1558857743bligw1558857743r1558857743
Richard Gruver moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743drahc1558857743ir.re1558857743vurg1558857743
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Brian Davis moc.o1558857743ohay@1558857743kalas1558857743ro1558857743
Merit Badge Counselor Registrar Merrill Oakes moc.s1558857743ekaor1558857743uof@l1558857743lirre1558857743m1558857743
Scouts BSA Advancement Commissioner Dewayne Lusky moc.l1558857743oa@5515588577432yksu1558857743ld1558857743
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Holly Loveland moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743dnale1558857743vol.y1558857743lloh1558857743
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Tisa Pardee moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743eedra1558857743p.asi1558857743t1558857743
Meritorious Action and Heroism Coordinator Anna McCarthy moc.l1558857743iamg@1558857743lrigt1558857743uocse1558857743gdirn1558857743rehtr1558857743on1558857743
STEM Nova Mentor Coordinators Elise and Alan Hutchins moc.i1558857743ccgn@1558857743avonr1558857743epus1558857743