NRD Committee Contacts

Northern Ridge District Committee:
District Executive Brandon Hebert gro.a1563465595sbatn1563465595alta@1563465595trebe1563465595hb1563465595 770.989.2896
District Executive Savannah Conroy gro.a1563465595sbatn1563465595alta@1563465595yorno1563465595cs1563465595 770.989.2883
District Commissioner John O’Leary moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595cudrn1563465595nhoj1563465595 719.640.2697
District Chairman Brett DeVore moc.e1563465595suohb1563465595ulcso1563465595ddik@1563465595eroVe1563465595DB1563465595 678.662.5945
Vice-Chair Claudette Cunnold  moc.l1563465595iamg@156346559599cet1563465595tedua1563465595lc1563465595  770.883.8911
Vice-Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1563465595sacmo1563465595c@hsl1563465595ekyro1563465595c1563465595  404-819-0680
Vice-Chair Randy Townsend moc.o1563465595ohay@15634655950984n1563465595amdna1563465595r1563465595  770.329.9216
Vice-Chair Lisa Webb moc.o1563465595ohay@156346559560bbe1563465595wasil1563465595  
District Chairs:
Fund Development Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1563465595sacmo1563465595c@hsl1563465595ekyro1563465595c1563465595  404.819.0680
Membership Chair Lisa Webb moc.o1563465595ohay@156346559560bbe1563465595wasil1563465595  
Program Chair Claudette Cunnold moc.l1563465595iamg@156346559599cet1563465595tedua1563465595lc1563465595 770.883.8911
Service Chair Tom Reitz moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595tuocs1563465595ztier1563465595t1563465595  770.355.2526
Advancement & Recognition Chair Mark Kopel moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595lepok1563465595em1563465595 770.597.8872
Camping Chair Don DeHaven  moc.c1563465595ninev1563465595ahed@1563465595nod1563465595  404.822.6564
Activities Chair Mary Gehrhardt moc.o1563465595ohay@1563465595tdrah1563465595rhegy1563465595ram1563465595  
Communications Chair Mark Terry ten.t1563465595sacmo1563465595c@54115634655957yrre1563465595tm1563465595 678.938.5698
Health & Safety Chair Brett Holbert  moc.l1563465595iamto1563465595h@tre1563465595bloht1563465595terb1563465595  
OA Advisor – Lowanne Nimat Harold Bolich moc.o1563465595ohay@1563465595201bg1563465595h1563465595  
Religious Relations Chair Mark Whelan moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595ag.na1563465595lehw.1563465595kram1563465595  
Training Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1563465595nilht1563465595rae@l1563465595labac1563465595i1563465595  
Council/Service Area:
North Service Area Field Director Wendy Nelson gro.a1563465595sbatn1563465595alta@1563465595nosle1563465595nw1563465595 770.956.3200
North Service Area Commissioner Brian Freeman moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595103po1563465595orTna1563465595meerF1563465595B1563465595 678.873.5573
770.552.1025
Other:
Roundtable Commissioner Craig Ficik gro.5156346559548kca1563465595p@kic1563465595ifc1563465595 404.787.5091
District Cub Camp      
District Banquet Claudette Cunnold    
Friends of Scouting/Golden Eagle Betty Lou Anderson ten.h1563465595tuosl1563465595leb@l1563465595bnd1563465595 770.617.9393
Friends of Scouting/Family      
Friends of Scouting/Community Mark Conard  ten.t1563465595sacmo1563465595c@dra1563465595nocm1563465595  
District Popcorn Kernel  Paula Laderoute  ten.t1563465595ta@et1563465595uored1563465595al.al1563465595uap1563465595  
Asst. Membership Chair Thalia Kelly  ten.h1563465595tuosl1563465595leb@315634655951ylle1563465595kt1563465595  
Training & Records Kim Tipton moc.l1563465595iamg@156346559516rep1563465595pitlk1563465595 404.435.8532
Scouting for Food Bud Zborowski moc.l1563465595oa@or1563465595obz1563465595 678.428.9618
Advancement:
Eagle Board of Reviews Anna McCarthy moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595lrigt1563465595uocse1563465595gdirn1563465595rehtr1563465595on1563465595  
Life To Eagle Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1563465595nilht1563465595rae@l1563465595labac1563465595i1563465595  
  Robert Gilbert moc.l1563465595iamg@156346559581tre1563465595bligw1563465595r1563465595  
  Richard Gruver moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595drahc1563465595ir.re1563465595vurg1563465595  
Greg St. John moc.l1563465595aicna1563465595nifnh1563465595ojts@1563465595nhojt1563465595srg1563465595
Ken Wyckoff moc.l1563465595iamg@15634655958nekf1563465595fokcy1563465595w1563465595
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Brian Davis moc.o1563465595ohay@1563465595kalas1563465595ro1563465595  
Merit Badge Counselor Registrar Merrill Oakes moc.s1563465595ekaor1563465595uof@l1563465595lirre1563465595m1563465595  
Scouts BSA Advancement Commissioner Dewayne Lusky moc.l1563465595oa@5515634655952yksu1563465595ld1563465595  
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Holly Loveland moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595dnale1563465595vol.y1563465595lloh1563465595  
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Tisa Pardee moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595eedra1563465595p.asi1563465595t1563465595  
Meritorious Action and Heroism Coordinator Anna McCarthy moc.l1563465595iamg@1563465595lrigt1563465595uocse1563465595gdirn1563465595rehtr1563465595on1563465595  
STEM Nova Mentor Coordinators Elise and Alan Hutchins moc.i1563465595ccgn@1563465595avonr1563465595epus1563465595